Calendar

— Up to date through the end of April as of 4/15/19 (may be amended) —

Click on the title of the calendar event for the time, location and other details.

April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
March 31, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Basil)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Basil)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
April 1, 2019 April 2, 2019 April 3, 2019

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm
April 4, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Jesus Club-3:30 pm

Jesus Club-3:30 pm
April 5, 2019 April 6, 2019
April 7, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elders: Gerry and Brian)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elders: Gerry and Brian)-9:00 am

Fellowship-POTLUCK-10:30 am

Fellowship-POTLUCK-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
April 8, 2019 April 9, 2019 April 10, 2019 April 11, 2019

NO ADULT BIBLE CLASS TODAY-

NO ADULT BIBLE CLASS TODAY-

Confirmation Rehearsal-3:30 pm

Confirmation Rehearsal-3:30 pm
April 12, 2019 April 13, 2019
April 14, 2019

Confirmation Day--

Confirmation Day--

PALM SUNDAY-

PALM SUNDAY-

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
April 15, 2019 April 16, 2019 April 17, 2019 April 18, 2019

Maundy Thursday (Elder: Roger)-7:00 pm

Maundy Thursday (Elder: Roger)-7:00 pm
April 19, 2019

Good Friday Service of Darkness/Tenebrae (Elder: Basil)-7:00 pm

Good Friday Service of Darkness/Tenebrae (Elder: Basil)-7:00 pm
April 20, 2019
April 21, 2019

EASTER-

EASTER-

Worship/Communion (Elders: Gerry and Brian)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elders: Gerry and Brian)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am
April 22, 2019 April 23, 2019 April 24, 2019 April 25, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am
April 26, 2019 April 27, 2019
April 28, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
April 29, 2019 April 30, 2019 May 1, 2019 May 2, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am
May 3, 2019 May 4, 2019