Calendar

— Up to date through the end of March as of 3/20/19 (may be amended) —

Click on the title of the calendar event for the time, location and other details.

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
February 24, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Voter's Assembly-11:00 am

Voter's Assembly-11:00 am
February 25, 2019

Pastor Off-

Pastor Off-
February 26, 2019

Pastor Off-

Pastor Off-
February 27, 2019 February 28, 2019

Adult Bible Class at SITP-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class at SITP-11:00 am

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm
March 1, 2019 March 2, 2019
March 3, 2019

TRANSFIGURATION SUNDAY-

TRANSFIGURATION SUNDAY-

Worship/Communion (Elder: Roger)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Roger)-9:00 am

Fellowship-POTLUCK-10:30 am

Fellowship-POTLUCK-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
March 4, 2019

Pastor Off-

Pastor Off-
March 5, 2019

Pastor Off-

Pastor Off-
March 6, 2019

Ash Wednesday Worship/Communion/Soup Supper (Elder: Basil)-6:30 pm

Ash Wednesday Worship/Communion/Soup Supper (Elder: Basil)-6:30 pm
March 7, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm
March 8, 2019 March 9, 2019
March 10, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Gerry & Brian)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Gerry & Brian)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
March 11, 2019

Pastor Off-

Pastor Off-
March 12, 2019

Pastor Off-

Pastor Off-
March 13, 2019 March 14, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm
March 15, 2019 March 16, 2019
March 17, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Robert)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
March 18, 2019 March 19, 2019 March 20, 2019 March 21, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm
March 22, 2019 March 23, 2019
March 24, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Roger)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Roger)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
March 25, 2019 March 26, 2019 March 27, 2019 March 28, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Jesus Club-3:30 pm

Jesus Club-3:30 pm
March 29, 2019 March 30, 2019
March 31, 2019

Worship/Communion (Elder: Basil)-9:00 am

Worship/Communion (Elder: Basil)-9:00 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Fellowship-10:30 am

Sunday School-11:00 am

Sunday School-11:00 am
April 1, 2019 April 2, 2019 April 3, 2019 April 4, 2019

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Adult Bible Class-11:00 am

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm

Confirmation Class-3:30 pm
April 5, 2019 April 6, 2019